Monday 21st October 2019,
The Black Planet

Agenda

 

Date
Event
Time
Venue
Information
19-set Black Tusk + Fight Amp + Eak 22:00 Armazém Do Chá, Porto 10
20-set Switchtense + Bleeding Display + Purusha + Gates Of Hell 21:30 Side B, Benavente 6€
20-set Apotheus + Second Handspeech 22:30 Texas Bar, Lisboa 4€
21-set Hourswill + Gennoma 21:00 Casa Mun. da Juventude, Almada Entrada Livre / Free ( 0€ )
21-set Bizarra Locomotiva + Inkilina Sazabra 21:30 Side B, Benavente 10€
21-set Balmog + Beastanger + Azagatel 22:00 Metalpoint, Porto 5€
21-set Final Mercy + Stubborn + Evillution + Wrath Sins 22:00 Estudantino Café, Viseu 4€
21-set O Clautro + Ardósia + Apotheus 23:00 In Live Caffé, Moita 5€
23-set The Winery Dogs + Sixxis 21:00 Paradise Garage, Lisboa 23
25-set Moon Duo 21:30 Armazém Do Chá, Porto 5€ (c/ bilhete amplifest) / 8€ sem bilhete
26-set Riverside + TBA 20:00 Paradise Garage, Lisboa 22€
27-set Jarboe 21:00 Galeria Zé Do Bois, Lisboa + info TBA
27-set Process Of Guilt + The Quartet Of Woah + A Tree Of Signs 21:30 Side B, Benavente 8€
27-set Breed 77 + W.A.K.O. + The Temple 22:00 República Da Música, Lisboa 8€
28-set Hellshock + Atentado + Alchemist + Nightshift 18:00 Mob Bairro Alto 5€ sócios / 6€ não sócios
28-set Bizarra Locomotiva Xx Anos – Reedição De “Bizarra Locomotiva” 20:30 Hard Club, Porto 16€ com CD (venda limitada)/ 14 € sem CD
28-set Breed 77 + W.A.K.O. + Stubborm 21:00 Canecas Bar, Carvalhosa, Pç de Ferreira 10€
28-set Ramp + Veinless + Speedemon 21:30 Side B, Benavente 10€
28-set Ahumado Granujo + Upcoming Of Devastation + Infernal Ritual +
Brutal Brain Damage + Dementia 13 + Terror Empire + Antivoid
22:00 VÁATÃO – Urb. S. Tiago, Castelo Branco 12€ – Reservas para: sublimetorture@hotmail.com
28-set The Year + Ash Is A Robot + Birds 22:30 Beat Club, Leiria 4€
29-set Hellshock + Dementia 13 + Estado De Sítio + Misantropia 17:00 Hard Club – Porto 6
29-set Hypocrisy + Hatesphere + Theriomorphic 20:00 Paradise Garage, Lisboa 22€
30-set Hypocrisy + Hatesphere + Theriomorphic 20:00 Hard Club (Sala 1), Porto 22€
2-out Serrabulho + Kapitalistas Da Podridão + Dj Demoncrow 21:00 Xtus Bar – Lousã 2€
4-out Altar Of Plagues + Machetazo + Speedwold + Nashgul + Dementia 13 + Mother Abyss 18:00 TOCA, Braga Para 2 dias (4 e 5 de Outubro):
20€ antecipadamente / 25€ no dia
Diário: 12€ antecipadamente / 15€ no dia
5-out Uneven Structure + The Alorithm + W.A.K.O. + Vai-Te Foder + Against The Waves + Weaksaw + Gorgásmico Pornoblastoma + Nebulous 17:00 TOCA, Braga Para 2 dias (4 e 5 de Outubro):
20€ antecipadamente / 25€ no dia
Diário: 12€ antecipadamente / 15€ no dia
5-out Master (Usa ) + Mata-Ratos +Holocausto Canibal + Midnight Priest + Kabala (Brasil) + Grankapo + MOtorpenis+Leather Synn + Dj Nuno Thrasher 18:00 Side B, Benavente 15€ antecipadamente / 17 no dia
9-out God In An Astronaut 21:00 Tmn Ao Vivo, Lisboa + info TBA
10-out Xibalba + Hierophant  + Steal Your Crown + Utopium 20:00 Republica Da Música, Lisboa + info TBA
10-out God In An Astronaut 21:00 Hard Club, Porto + info TBA
11-out Switchtense + For The Glory 21:30 Porto, Hard Club + info tba
12-out Grog + Vizir + Brutal Brain Damage + Matter 20:00 Casais De Matos, Porto-De-Mós 5€
12-out Grandloom 21:00 @ Tba + info TBA
12-out Switchtense + For The Glory 22:00 Beat Club, Lisboa + info TBA
18-out Switchtense + For The Glory 22:00 Marginália Bar, Portimão + info TBA
19-out Amplifest 2013 20:00 Hard Club, Porto + info TBA
19-out Switchtense + For The Glory 22:00 Santiago Alquimista, Lisboa + info TBA
20-out Amplifest 2013 20:00 Hard Club, Porto + info TBA
25-out Your Demise + Hills Have Eyes + The Year + Reality Slap + Tba 20:00 Hard Club, Porto 15€
26-out Your Demise + Hills Have Eyes + The Year + Reality Slap + Tba 20:00 Ritz Club, Lisboa 15€
26-out Biohazard + T.B.A. 20:00 República Da Música, Lisboa 20
26-out Grog + Dementia 13 + Brutal Brain Damage + Survive The Wasteland 21:00 AISCA, Viana Do Castelo 6.50€
28-out Doom + Atentado 19:00 Republica Da Musica, Lisboa 15€
29-out Nasty 21:00 Metalpoint, Porto + info TBA
30-out Children Of Bodom  + Decapitated + Medeia 19:30 Paradise Garage, Lisboa 25€
30-out Nasty 20:30 @ Tba + info TBA
31-out Orphaned Land + Klone E The Mars Chronicles + Khalas A.K.A The Arabic Rock Orchestra 21:00 Hard Club, Porto Pré-venda: 15€ / Dia: 17€
1-nov Children Of Bodom + Decapitated + Medeia 19:00 Hard Club, Porto 25€
1-nov Orphaned Land + Klone E The Mars Chronicles +
Khalas A.K.A The Arabic Rock Orchestra
22:00 Santiago Alquimista, Lisboa Pré-venda: 15€ / Dia: 17€
2-nov Leprous + Blindead 21:30 Side B, Benavente 10€
3-nov Gbh + Guests 19:00 Republica Da Música, Lisboa 18 € Antecipado  / 20 € No dia
7-nov Post Amplifest 2013 Session:
The Ocean + Shining + Tides From Nebula + Hacride
20:00 Hard Club, Porto 10€ c/ bilhete Amplifest / 15€ regular
9-nov Pax Julia Metal Fest III
Dawnrider + Oker + Head:Stoned + Lunae Lumen + Cruz De Ferro
20:00 Casa Da Cultura, Beja Venda antecipada: 8€ / No dia: 10€
15-nov Amorphis + Guests 20:00 Paradise Garage, Lisboa 22€
16-nov Alter Bridge + Halestrom 21:00 Coliseu Dos Recreios, Lisboa Plateia em pé : 30€ / Camarotes 1ª: 35€ / Camarotes 2ª: 25€ / Plateia VIP: 150€
16-nov Switchtense + For The Glory 22:00 In Live Caffé, Moita + info tba
17-nov Dark Tranquillity + Tristania 20:00 Hard Club (Sala 2), Porto 22€
18-nov Dark Tranquillity + Tristania 20:00 Paradise Garage, Lisboa 22€
19-nov Satyricon + Chthonic 20:00 Paradise Garage, Lisboa 22€
20-nov Samsara Blues Experiment 20:30 Hard Club, Porto + info TBA
22-nov The Grand Astoria 20:00 Hard Club, Porto
23-nov Attick Demons + Head:Stoned + Mindfeeder 21:00 Hard Club, Porto + info TBA
25-nov The Grand Astoria 21:00 @ Tba
27-nov Avenged Sevenfold + Device + Five Finger Death Punch 21:00 Campo Pequeno, Lisboa 33€ pré-venda
28-nov The Grand Astoria 21:00 Ovelha Negra Bar, Marinha Grande
29-nov The Grand Astoria 21:00 A.R. Povoence, Alcobaça
30-nov Holocausto Canibal + Bleeding Display + 3 Bandas Tba 18:30 Angels Place, Cacilhas 7€ c/ oferta de 1 imperial
30-nov The Grand Astoria 21:00 Bafo De Baco Bar, Loulé
1-dez Agnostic Front + Tba 21:00 Hard Club, Porto + info TBA
2-dez Agnostic Front + Tba 21:00 Republica Da Música, Lisboa + info TBA
6-dez The Young Gods  + Tba 20:00 Sala Tmn Ao Vivo, Lisboa + info tba
7-dez The Young Gods + Tba 21:00 Hard Club, Porto + info TBA
11-jan
Mangualde Hardmetal Fest:
Convulse + Lacrimas Produndere + Pagan Altar + Mata-Ratos +Switchtense + Albert Fish + Mindfeeder + Dead Meat + Mind Holocaust +Inkilina Sazabra + Daemogorgon + Head:Stoned
17:00 Mangualde Hardmetal Fest 10€
15-jan Dream Theater 20:00 Coliseu Dos Recreios, Porto Camarotes: 30€ / Plateia em Pé: 30€
18-jan Iced Earth + Tba 21:00 Paradise Garage, Lisboa 22€
28-jan Tarja + TBA 21:00 Aula Magna, Lisboa + info TBA
4-fev Alcest + Hexvessel + The Fauns 21:00 Hard Club, Porto + info TBA