Tuesday 23rd April 2024,
The Black Planet

Agenda

2024

February

2024/02/12 – Undercroft + Dekapited + Violentor @ RCA Club, Lisboa
2024/02/16 – Dead Poet Society + Ready The Prince @ LAV – Lisboa Ao Vivo, Lisboa
2024/02/17 – Dave Hause @ Clockwork Store, Lisboa
2024/02/17 – Guadana + Mindfeeder + Congruity + Critical Hazard + Critical Jojo + Legacy Of Payne @ Hollywood Spot -Estrelas Feijó, Feijó
2024/02/17 – Sonambula + Nakkiga + Opposer @ Paranoid Beed & Records, Freamunde
2024/02/17 – Blame Zeus + Hyubris @ Side B Rocks, Alenquer
2024/02/29 – Idles + Ditz @ Super Bock Arena, Porto

 

March

2024/03/01 – Therion + Keops + Satra @ Hard Club, Porto (Sala 1)
2024/03/02 – Therion + Keops + Satra @ LAV – Lisboa
2024/03/01 – Miles Kane @ LAV, Lisboa
2024/03/02 – Miles Kane @ Hard Club, Porto
2024/03/02 – Deathwaits + Rageful + Black Widows + Dreamslain @ Estrelas do Feijó – Feijó
2024/03/16 – Lamaecum Metal Fest: Toxikull + HoChiMinh + TBA @ Galvã, Lamego
2024/03/23 – Death Before Dishonor + TBA @ Bafo de Baco, Loulé
2024/03/23 – Enchantya + Dallia + Living Tales @ Bang Venue, Torres Vedras
2024/03/23 – Decapitated + Incantation + Nervosa + Kassogtha @ Bourbon Room, Porto
2024/03/23 – Death Before Dishonor + Medo + Deadly Mind @ Bafo de Baco, Loulé
2024/03/24 – Death Before Dishonor + Not Without Figthing + Deadly Mind @ RCA Club, Lisboa
2024/03/25 – Decapitated + Incantation + Nervosa + Kassogtha @ RCA Club, Lisboa
2024/03/26 – Ignite + Suspeitos do Costume + Bow @ RCA Club, Lisboa
2024/03/29 – Besta + Attick Demons + Els Focs Negres + Nagazaki Sunrise + Bow + Grippers @ Quintal da Música, Odemira
2024/03/29 – Ressurreição do Metal fest: Aeolian + Inhuman + Against Myself + Booby Trap + Hyubris + Mordaça + Torn Fabriks + Malignea + Dark Pearl @ Polidesportivo de Pindelo dos Milagres, Viseu
2024/03/29 – Blowfuse + Artigo 21 @ Tokyo, Lisboa
2024/03/30 – R.A.M.P. + Sacred Sin + Blowfuse + HoChiMinH + Suspeitos do Costume + Medo + TBA + Cleric Beast @ Quintal da Música, Odemira
2024/03/30 – Leaves’ Eyes + NorthTale + Catalyst Crime @ Hard Club, Porto

 

April

2024/04/13 – ANZV + Dallian @ RCA Club, Lisboa
2024/04/13 – Almada Death Fest – Holocausto Canibal + Rageful + Derrame, Devine Ruin, Neuropsy + Malade @ Hollywood Spot, Estrelas do Feijó
2024/04/22 – Stoned Jesus + Mars Red Sky @ LAV, Lisboa
2024/04/24 – SWR Barroselas MetalFest: Cobrafuma + Alpha Warhead + Verme + Vøidwomb @ Barroselas, Viana do Castelo
2024/04/25 – SWR Barroselas MetalFest: Terrorizer + Cancer + Bell Witch + Diocletian + Lik, Fredag Den 13E + Vircolac + Schizophrenia + Disgrace And Terror + Toxikull + Redemptus + Sonneillon@ Barroselas, Viana do Castelo
2024/04/26 – SWR Barroselas MetalFest: I Am Morbid + Sargeist + Nostromo + Krypts + Vultura + Thantifaxath + Analepsy + Hexecutor + Necrobode + Child + Booby Trap + Entropiah@ Barroselas, Viana do Castelo
2024/04/27 – SWR Barroselas MetalFest: Blasphemy + Tankard + Skitsystem + Rope Sect + Conjurer + Snet + Hierophant + Aposento + Morte Incandescente + Systemik Violence + Els Focs Negres + Capela Mortuária, @ Barroselas, Viana do Castelo
2024/04/30 – Yes @ Campo Pequeno, Lisboa

 

May

2024/05/03 to 2024/05/04 – Alvalade Arise: Morbid Death + VIL + Devil In Me + Besta + Suspeitos do Costume + Crab Monsters + Mercic + TBA @ Alvalade do Sado
2024/05/04 – Massacre Metal Fest: Filli Nigrantium Infernalium + Toxikull + Speedemon + Dolmen Gate + TBA @ Á-dos-Loucos, Vila Franca de Xira
2024/05/04 – Trinta & Um + Bizarra Locomotiva + Devil In Me + Besta + Morbid Death + Web + Suspeitos do Costume + Crab Monsters + Vil + Unexist + Mercic + Os Tiborna + TBA @ Sede do Futebol Clube Alvaladense
2024/05/05 – Dave Matthews Band @ Altice Arena, Lisboa
2024/05/31 – The Interrupters + TBA @ LAV, Lisboa
2024/05/31 to 2024/06/01 – Rock dos Romanos fest @ Condeixa-a-Velha

 

June

2024/06/07 to 2024/06/09 – NADA – Na Alma Do Alentejo Fest: Destruction, Impaled Nazarene, Spiritual Front, Enchantya e Alpha Warhead @ Parque de Feiras e Exposições – Pavilhão dos Sabores, Beja
2024/06/15 to 2024/06/16 – Comendatio Music Fest – Leprous + Textures + Long Distance Calling + Heart Of a Coward + Sullen + Corrosive + Fallen At Dawn + TBA @ Paço da Comenda, Tomar
2024/06/15 – Scorpions + Evanescence + Extreme + Xutos & Pontapés @ Rock In Rio Lisboa, Parque Tejo, Lisboa
2024/06/23 – Judge + TBA @ RCA Club, Lisboa
2024/06/29 – Evil Live – Machine Head + Jiluka + Wolfmother + Men Eater @ Altice Arena, Lisboa
2024/06/30 – Evil Live – Megadeth + Avenged Sevenfold + Corrosion Of Conformity + Electric Callboy + Suicidal Tendencies + W.A.K.O. @ Altice Arena, Lisboa

 

July

2024/07/11 – The Smashing Pumpkins @ NOS Alive 2024, Passeio Marítimo de Algés
2024/07/13 – Pearl Jam @ NOS Alive 2024, Passeio Marítimo de Algés
2024/07/19 – Laurus Nobilis Music Fest: Vader + Carach Angren + Vita Imana + Bloody Falls + Warside + Iron Will + All Kingdoms Fall + TBA – @ Louro, Vila Nova de Famalicão
2024/07/20 – Laurus Nobilis Music Fest: Septicflesh + Godiva + Albaluna + Human Vivisection + Faemine + Exit + Voidwomb + Apocalypse Conspiracy – @ Louro, Vila Nova de Famalicão
2024/07/21 – Laurus Nobilis Music Fest: Moonspell + Hideous Divinity + Calarook + TBA + Bleeding Display + Grande Fox + Tree Of Me + Dishonour @ Louro, Vila Nova de Famalicão

 

August

2024/08/02 – Vagos Metal Fest : Insomnium + Dynazty + Uada + Elvenking + Nervo Chaos + Toxikul + Thola @ Quinta do Ega, Vagos
2024/08/03 – Vagos Metal Fest : Epica + Samael + God Dethroned + Mão Morta + Saor + Grog + Injector + Raxar @ Quinta do Ega, Vagos
2024/08/04 – Vagos Metal Fest : Blind Guardian + Primordial + Suffocation + Gwydion + Quinteto Explosivo + Terror Empire + HoChiMinH + Morphium @ Quinta do Ega, Vagos
2024/08/23 – Milagre Metaleiro Open Air : Sodom + Fleshgod Apocalypse + Freedom Call + Metalium + Bloodred Hourglass + Axxis + Avenger + Vanaheim + TBA + Blasphemium @ Pindelo Dos Milagres, Viseu (Tickets)
2024/08/24 – Milagre Metaleiro Open Air : Kamelot + Korpiklaani + Rotting Christ + Onslaught + Stormlord + WEB + Invoke + Speedemon + TBA + TBA + Ekyrian @ Pindelo Dos Milagres, Viseu (Tickets)
2024/08/25 – Amorphis + Skálmöld + Kissin Dynamite + Tierra Santa + Serrabulho + The Troops Of Doom + TBA + TBA + Dark Oath + Glasya + TBA @ Pindelo Dos Milagres, Viseu (Tickets)

 

September

2024/09/14 – Lamas em Chamas: Zurrapa + Web + Erzébet + Dallian + TBA @ Santa Maria de Lamas
2024/09/20 a 2024/09/21 – Fatela Sónica Fest: Brutal Siegers + Cabeça de Martelo + Contas & Ossos + Dishuman + Drastiks + Dr. Frankenstein + Haren + Horda + Kapø Blöd + Klasse Kriminale + Malo!o + Rancoeur + Revolution Within + Sikk Sympos + The Faos + Wakadelics @ Fatela, Fundão

November

2024/11/09 a 2024/11/10 – Amplifest 2024: Bandas a anunciar @ Hard Club, Porto
2024/11/23 – Guano Apes @ LAV, Lisboa
2024/11/26 – Within Temptation + TBA @ Sala Tejo, Altice Arena, Lisboa

December

2024/12/10 – Orphaned Land + Azteca + Royal Rage + Ring Of Gyges @ Hard Club, Porto
2024/12/11 – Orphaned Land + Azteca + Royal Rage + Ring Of Gyges @ RCA Club, Lisboa